20th Irish Film & Television Awards
FILM
Best Film
Double Blind
Flora and Son
Lies We Tell
LOLA
That They May Face the Rising Sun
Verdigris
Best Director
John Carney – Flora and Son
Pat Collins – That They May Face the Rising Sun
Ian Hunt-Duffy – Double Blind
Patricia Kelly – Verdigris
Andrew Legge – LOLA
Lisa Mulcahy – Lies We Tell
Best Script
John Carney – Flora and Son
Elisabeth Gooch – Lies We Tell
Patricia Kelly – Verdigris
Andrew Legge – LOLA
Éamon Little – That They May Face the Rising Sun
Darach McGarrigle – Double Blind
Best Actress in a Lead Role
Bríd Brennan – My Sailor, My Love
Jessie Buckley – Fingernails
Eve Hewson – Flora and Son
Geraldine McAlinden – Verdigris
Agnes O'Casey – Lies We Tell
Saoirse Ronan – Foe
Best Actor in a Lead Role
Pierce Brosnan – The Last Rifleman
Barry Keoghan – Saltburn
Cillian Murphy – Oppenheimer
Andrew Scott – All of Us Strangers
Barry Ward – That They May Face the Rising Sun
David Wilmot – Lies We Tell
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Bronagh Gallagher – Dance First
Ruth McCabe – That They May Face the Rising Sun
Agnes O'Casey – The Miracle Club
Alison Oliver – Saltburn
Maya O'Shea – Verdigris
Catherine Walker – My Sailor, My Love
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Kenneth Branagh – Oppenheimer
Liam Carney – Sunlight
Paul Mescal – All of Us Strangers
Diarmuid Noyes – Double Blind
Lalor Roddy – That They May Face the Rising Sun
Chris Walley – Lies We Tell
Best International Film
All of Us Strangers
Oppenheimer
Past Lives
Poor Things
Saltburn
The Holdovers
Best International Actress
Annette Bening – Nyad
Lily Gladstone – Killers of the Flower Moon
Greta Lee – Past Lives
Carey Mulligan – Maestro
Margot Robbie – Barbie
Emma Stone – Poor Things
Best International Actor
Bradley Cooper – Maestro
Willem Dafoe – Poor Things
Leonardo DiCaprio – Killers of the Flower Moon
Paul Giamatti – The Holdovers
Ryan Gosling – Barbie
Mark Ruffalo – Poor Things
Best George Morrison Feature Documentary
The Days of Trees
The Deepest Breath
In the Shadow of Beirut
Joan Baez I Am a Noise
Notes from Sheepland
Stolen
Best Live Action Short
Calf
Mud Queen
Sound & Colour
The Golden West
Two for the Road
Waiting Day
Best Animated Short
Nana Dee
The Small Makings of a Storm
The Presenter
Wind & The Shadow
Best Cinematography
Eleanor Bowman – Lies We Tell
Richard Kendrick – That They May Face the Rising Sun
JJ Rolfe – Kin
Robbie Ryan – Poor Things
Narayan Van Maele – Double Blind
Best Costume Design
Lara Campbell – LOLA
Gwen Jeffares-Hourie – Double Blind
Lorna Marie Mugan – The Pope's Exorcist
Joanne O'Brien – Lies We Tell
Louise Stanton – That They May Face the Rising Sun
Best Editing
Colin Campbell – Double Blind
Colin Campbell – LOLA
Michael Harte – Still: A Michael J. Fox Movie
Weronika Kaminska – Lies We Tell
John Walters – The Last Rifleman
Best Hair & Make-Up
Orla Carroll and Lynn Johnston – The Pope's Exorcist
Sandra Dunne and Edwina Kelly – That They May Face the Rising Sun
Lyndsey Herron and Barbara Conway – Flora and Son
Helen O'Connor and Aitana Silvana – Lies We Tell
Jennia Readman and Madonna Bambino – Double Blind
Best Original Music
Irene Buckley and Linda Buckley – That They May Face the Rising Sun
Gary Clark and John Carney – Flora and Son
Die Hexen – Double Blind
Aza Hand – Lies We Tell
Neil Hannon – LOLA
Best Production Design
Caroline Hill – Lies We Tell
John Paul Kelly – A Haunting in Venice
Steve Kingston – Double Blind
Ferdia Murphy – LOLA
Padraig O'Neill – That They May Face the Rising Sun
Best Sound
Garret Farrell, Peter Albrechtsen, and Myk Farmer – Evil Dead Rise
Aza Hand, Damien Lynch, and Peter Nicell – Lies We Tell
Brendan Rehill, Rob Moore, and Peter Blayney – Double Blind
Nina Rice – Barbie
Nina Rice, Nina Hartstone, and Adam Scrivener – Saltburn
Best VFX
Ed Bruce and Andrew Barry – The Nevers
Kev Cahill and Ben Snow – Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves
Niall McEvoy and Liam Neville – Paradise
Liam Neville and Declan Boyle – Evil Dead Rise
https://variety.com/2024/film/global/cillian-murphy-ifta-awards-2024-winners-1235977473/